Active03183091Private limited companyGreat Missenden

FAIRPAY LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Jean Elaine Hill (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FAIRPAY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03183091) incorporated on 4 April 1996, registered in Great Missenden. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £43k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£48k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,984 comparable companies in Other (median £6,089, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 199630 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 178 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£43k
−11%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£43k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£43k——£104——1
31 May 2024£48k——£0———
Current ratio458.12Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £42,763 at 2025-05-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 458.12
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1996-04-04 (31 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Jean Elaine Hill
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 178 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £48k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FAIRPAY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.