Active03219238Private limited companyLondon

THE PALESTINIAN RETURN CENTRE LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE PALESTINIAN RETURN CENTRE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03219238) incorporated on 2 July 1996, registered in London. Its registered activity is printing n.e.c. (SIC 18129). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £9,872, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 696 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 July 199630 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
16 July 2027in 267 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 18129
Printing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£9,872
−22%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£9,872
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£9,872—————6
31 July 2024£13k—————6

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,872 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1996-07-02 (30 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Khalil Ghader
    Individual · since 1 January 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 2 July 2016 · ceased 1 December 2017
  • Mr Majed Alzeer
    Individual · since 4 November 2018 · ceased 3 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 267 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,872 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (printing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE PALESTINIAN RETURN CENTRE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.