Active03283848Private limited companyLondon

HATRICKS PUBLIC RELATIONS LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HATRICKS PUBLIC RELATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03283848) incorporated on 26 November 1996, registered in London. Its registered activity is publishing of newspapers (SIC 58130). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £69k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 35% on the prior period (£51k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 180 comparable companies in London (median £166, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 November 199629 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
10 December 2026in 49 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58130
Publishing of newspapers
SIC 59113
Television programme production activities
SIC 59200
Sound recording and music publishing activities
SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£69k
+35%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£69k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£69k——£66k——0
30 November 2024£51k——£51k——0
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £68,810 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+34.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1996-11-26 (30 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr William Hamelin Salusbury-Trelawny
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Kate Mary, Miranda Hawthorne
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 49 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £69k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (publishing of newspapers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HATRICKS PUBLIC RELATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.