Active03288919Private limited companyLondon

M A ELECTRONICS LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Muhammad Abu Bakr (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

M A ELECTRONICS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03288919) incorporated on 6 December 1996, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores (SIC 47540). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £437, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 59% on the prior period (£1,061).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 184 comparable companies in London (median £153, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 December 199629 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
20 December 2026in 59 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47540
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£437
−59%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£437
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£437——£2,148——2
31 December 2024£1,061——£1,684——2
Current ratio1.23Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £437 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-58.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1996-12-06 (30 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Muhammad Abu Bakr
    Individual · since 1 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Muhammed Saleem
    Individual · since 6 December 2016 · ceased 1 April 2026
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 59 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £437 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,061 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for M A ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.