Active03340027Private limited companyLondon

JERSEY HOUSE (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by Charles Francis Wigoder (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JERSEY HOUSE (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03340027) incorporated on 25 March 1997, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of open-ended investment companies (SIC 64304). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £10.96m and cash of £2.07m, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£11.29m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 834 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 March 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
8 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64304
Activities of open-ended investment companies
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£10.96m
−3%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£2.07m
+86%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£10.96m
Cash at bank
£2.07m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£10.96m£2.07m£1.59m———0
30 November 2024£11.29m£1.11m£1.63m———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10,963,622 at 2025-11-30
+4Cash reservesCash £2,066,331
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1997-03-25 (30 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Charles Francis Wigoder
    Individual · since 31 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10.96m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11.29m · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of open-ended investment companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JERSEY HOUSE (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.