Active03342168Private limited companyEpsom

COUNTY CONSULTING LTD

A81/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COUNTY CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03342168) incorporated on 1 April 1997, registered in Epsom. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £9,394 and cash of £14k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 149% on the prior period (−£19k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 9,372 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,662, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 April 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
15 April 2027in 175 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£9,394
vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£14k
+208%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£9,394
Cash at bank
£14k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£9,394£14k£11k———1
30 April 2025−£19k£4,595————0
30 April 2024−£9,287£1,661————0
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,394 at 2026-04-30
+8Net assets growing+149.0% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1997-04-01 (30 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Keith Walter Pidgeon
    Individual · since 1 April 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 175 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,394 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,287 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COUNTY CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.