Active03354438Private limited companyLeyburn

FLOWFAST LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLOWFAST LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03354438) incorporated on 17 April 1997, registered in Leyburn. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2,502 and cash of £9,625, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 92% on the prior period (£31k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 11,548 comparable companies in Other (median £6,624, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2,502
−92%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£9,625
−59%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2,502
Cash at bank
£9,625
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2,502£9,625£2,200£11k——2
31 March 2024£31k£23k£24k£20k——2
Current ratio1.12Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,812Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,502 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-91.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1997-04-17 (29 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Peter Donald Brooke
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Alice Emma Brooke
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,502 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLOWFAST LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.