Active03359115Private limited companyLondon

MULTI INSTALLATIONS LTD

A80/100

Owned by Loftus Road Holdings Corporation (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MULTI INSTALLATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03359115) incorporated on 24 April 1997, registered in London. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £698k and cash of £401k, with 84 employees on average. Net assets rose 120% on the prior period (£317k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 555 comparable companies in London (median £5,675, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 198 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£698k
+120%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£401k
vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
84
+31%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£698k
Cash at bank
£401k
Average employees
84
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£698k£401k£2.05m———84
31 March 2024£317k£0£2.05m———64
Cash per employee£4,772Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £697,884 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+119.9% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £400,849
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1997-04-24 (29 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Loftus Road Holdings Corporation
    corporate entity · since 28 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Rilesh Pindoria
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 28 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Naran Gangji Pindoria
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 24 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Miss Bindiya Naran Pindoria
    Individual · since 24 July 2018 · ceased 26 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Rilesh Pindoria
    Individual · since 26 July 2019 · ceased 1 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 198 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £698k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £317k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MULTI INSTALLATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.