VESNOTE LIMITED

Company number 03368366 · Active · London W4 1DB

B
Firmoscan score 65/100

VESNOTE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03368366) incorporated on 9 May 1997, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £743k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

Key dates

Incorporated
9 May 1997
Next accounts due
28 February 2027 — in 136 days
Confirmation statement due
23 May 2027 — in 220 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 May 2025

Net assets
Net assetsMay 2023: not reported; May 2024: £743k; May 2025: £743kn/a£743k£743kMay 2023May 2024May 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearMay 2023: not reported; May 2024: −£39k; May 2025: −£146n/a−£39k−£146May 2023May 2024May 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£743k—£12k£36k—−£1460
31 May 2024£743k£15£7,611£34k—−£39k—
31 May 2023———————
Current ratio
0.33 — current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 65/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Harant Pal Singh — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for VESNOTE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.