Active03391872Private limited companyLondon

KEREM SCHOOLS

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KEREM SCHOOLS is an active private limited company (company number 03391872) incorporated on 25 June 1997, registered in London. Its registered activity is primary education (SIC 85200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £913k and cash of £1.75m, with 48 employees on average. Net assets fell 10% on the prior period (£1.02m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 466 comparable companies in London (median £1,612, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 260 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85200
Primary education
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£913k
−10%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£1.75m
−3%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
48
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£913k
Cash at bank
£1.75m
Average employees
48
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£913k£1.75m£344k£967k——48
31 August 2024£1.02m£1.80m£378k£945k——48
Current ratio2.17Comfortable
Cash per employee£36kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £912,571 at 2025-08-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.17
+4Cash reservesCash £1,750,865
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1997-06-25 (29 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 3 other
  • Mr Julian David Taylor
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Asher David Miller
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Sonia Abrahams
    Individual · since 17 October 2023
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr David Wolfson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 23 December 2020
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Joseph Nigel David Stelzer
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 July 2017
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Samantha Leek
    Individual · since 1 September 2019 · ceased 17 October 2023
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 260 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £913k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.02m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (primary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KEREM SCHOOLS

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.