Active03401992Private limited companyEssex

LPM PROPERTIES LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LPM PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03401992) incorporated on 11 July 1997, registered in Essex. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £510k and cash of £33k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£502k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 845 comparable companies in Essex (median £7,006, upper quartile £51k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 July 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
25 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£510k
+2%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£33k
+367%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£510k
Cash at bank
£33k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£510k£33k£50k———2
31 December 2023£502k£7,097£89k———1
Cash per employee£17kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £509,742 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1997-07-11 (29 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Alan Leonard Robinson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Elizabeth Anne Robinson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr James Alexander Robinson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £510k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £502k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LPM PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.