Active03403256Private limited companyPotters Bar

CALLOVER LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CALLOVER LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03403256) incorporated on 14 July 1997, registered in Potters Bar. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1.37m, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£1.28m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 July 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
28 July 2027in 279 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1.37m
+7%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£1.37m
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1.37m——£474k——1
31 July 2024£1.28m——£421k——1
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,369,989 at 2025-07-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1997-07-14 (29 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Citybay Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 24 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Ms Ester Louise Nassiv
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 18 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Jeremiah Harouni
    Individual · since 18 July 2016 · ceased 1 September 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr David Samuel Harouni
    Individual · since 1 September 2017 · ceased 24 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 279 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.37m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.28m · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CALLOVER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.