ROAMQUEST LIMITED

Company number 03411240 · Active · Loughton IG10 3TS

A
Firmoscan score 85/100
Companies House ↗

ROAMQUEST LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03411240) incorporated on 29 July 1997, registered in Loughton. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2.54m and cash of £93k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£2.34m).

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

Key dates

Incorporated
29 July 1997
Next accounts due
31 December 2026 — in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
12 August 2027 — in 294 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 March 2025

Net assets
Net assetsMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £2.34m; Mar 2025: £2.54mn/a£2.34m£2.54mMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £162k; Mar 2025: £93kn/a£162k£93kMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £336k; Mar 2025: £206kn/a£336k£206kMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Average employees
Average employeesMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: 0; Mar 2025: 0n/a00Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2.54m£93k£501k£641k—£206k0
31 March 2024£2.34m£162k£90k£707k—£336k0
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio
5.38 — comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 85/100 (grade A)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Goodmayes Holdings Limited (corporate entity, England) — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 2 December 2022
  • Galliard Holdings Limited (corporate entity, Engalnd & Wales) — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 2 December 2022
  • Ncq Developments Limited (corporate entity, England & Wales) — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 7 December 2016 · ceased 2 December 2022

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 29 July 1997 · in Jul 1997.

Reminders for ROAMQUEST LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.