Active03420909Private limited companyManningtree

CYBERCHIEF TECHNOLOGIES LTD

B68/100

Owned by Jack Robert Doran and Jean Patricia Doran

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CYBERCHIEF TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03420909) incorporated on 18 August 1997, registered in Manningtree. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £129k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (£154k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,127 comparable companies in Essex (median £5,669, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 August 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
1 September 2027in 314 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£129k
−16%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£129k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£129k——£0——0
31 August 2024£154k——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £129,321 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1997-08-18 (29 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jack Robert Doran
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Jean Patricia Doran
    Individual · since 31 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 314 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £129k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £154k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CYBERCHIEF TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.