RAYLANE LTD

Company number 03429705 · Active · Cheltenham GL50 3AT

B
Firmoscan score 69/100

RAYLANE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03429705) incorporated on 5 September 1997, registered in Cheltenham. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest group accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £4.87m and cash of £168k. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£4.84m).

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 17,790 comparable companies in Other (median £3,372, upper quartile £48k).

Key dates

Incorporated
5 September 1997
Next accounts due
31 December 2026 — in 74 days
Confirmation statement due
19 September 2027 — in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Group
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 March 2025

Net assets
Net assetsMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £4.84m; Mar 2025: £4.87mn/a£4.84m£4.87mMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £600k; Mar 2025: £168kn/a£600k£168kMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £1.50m; Mar 2025: £29kn/a£1.50m£29kMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£4.87m£168k£636k£2.41m—£29k—
31 March 2024£4.84m£600k£587k£2.16m—£1.50m—
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio
0.69 — current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 69/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Dayalji Somabhai Patel — owns 75–100% of shares · since 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for RAYLANE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.