Active03470492Private limited companyLondon

HOST365 LIMITED

E25/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOST365 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03470492) incorporated on 24 November 1997, registered in London. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of −£21k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 106% on the prior period (−£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,134 comparable companies in London (median £3,447, upper quartile £43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 November 199728 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
8 December 2026in 47 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
−£21k
vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2023
Net assets
−£21k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024−£21k—————1
30 November 2023−£10k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
25 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-21,119 at 2024-11-30
−8Net assets falling-105.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1997-11-24 (29 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30
25Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ashley Jamison Bayes Large
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 47 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOST365 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.