RELIVE CINEMA LTD

Company number 03475972 · Active · Lydney GL15 4JD

B
Firmoscan score 73/100

RELIVE CINEMA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03475972) incorporated on 4 December 1997, registered in Lydney. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £31k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 201% on the prior period (−£30k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,758 comparable companies in Other (median £385, upper quartile £13k).

Key dates

Incorporated
4 December 1997
Next accounts due
30 September 2027 — in 347 days
Confirmation statement due
18 December 2026 — in 61 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 December 2025

Net assets
Net assetsDec 2023: −£30k; Dec 2024: −£30k; Dec 2025: £31k−£30k−£30k£31kDec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Turnover
TurnoverDec 2023: £0; Dec 2024: £0; Dec 2025: not reported£0£0n/aDec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearDec 2023: −£3,680; Dec 2024: −£537; Dec 2025: not reported−£3,680−£537n/aDec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Average employees
Average employeesDec 2023: not reported; Dec 2024: 0; Dec 2025: 0n/a00Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£31k——£31k——0
31 December 2024−£30k——£30k£0−£5370
31 December 2023−£30k——£30k£0−£3,680—
Current ratio
0 — current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 73/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Russell Martin Aldridge — has significant influence or control · since 6 April 2016
  • Mr Russell Martin Aldridge — owns 75–100% of shares · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for RELIVE CINEMA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.