Active03481139Private limited companyMiddlesex

BAILEYBROOK LIMITED

D43/100

Owned by Akash Vithlani (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BAILEYBROOK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03481139) incorporated on 15 December 1997, registered in Middlesex. Its registered activity is retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£685k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (−£615k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 442 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,864, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 December 199728 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
29 December 2026in 68 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45320
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£685k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£685k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£685k—————2
31 March 2024−£615k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-685,298 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1997-12-15 (29 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Akash Vithlani
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £685k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £615k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BAILEYBROOK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.