Active03494010Private limited companyBrinkworth

GOLDENPRIDE LIMITED

A85/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOLDENPRIDE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03494010) incorporated on 16 January 1998, registered in Brinkworth. Its registered activity is residential nursing care facilities (SIC 87100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £488k and cash of £129k, with 23 employees on average. Net assets rose 15% on the prior period (£426k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 533 comparable companies in Other (median £1,059, upper quartile £214k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 January 199828 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
30 January 2027in 100 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 87100
Residential nursing care facilities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£488k
+15%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£129k
+189%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
23
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£488k
Cash at bank
£129k
Average employees
23
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£488k£129k£8,515———23
28 February 2025£426k£45k£4,925———23
31 March 2024£423k£49k£111k———21
Cash per employee£5,611Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
85 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £488,477 at 2026-02-28
+8Net assets growing+14.6% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £129,064
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1998-01-16 (29 years)
85Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Wcn Care Group Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 28 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Arinesalingam Gnanakumar
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 28 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Madeprice Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 28 February 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £488k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £426k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £423k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (residential nursing care facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOLDENPRIDE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.