Active03495313Private limited companyKent

POLIMAX LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Brenda Elizabeth Neve and Andrew Laurence Neve

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POLIMAX LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03495313) incorporated on 20 January 1998, registered in Kent. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £1,413 and cash of £8,547, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 181% on the prior period (£502).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 15,133 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,103, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 January 199828 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
3 February 2027in 104 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£1,413
+181%vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£8,547
+164%vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jan 2024
Net assets
£1,413
Cash at bank
£8,547
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£1,413£8,547£1,516£24k——1
31 January 2024£502£3,241£1,300£22k——1
Current ratio0.42Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£8,547Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,413 at 2025-01-31
+8Net assets growing+181.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.42
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1998-01-20 (29 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Brenda Elizabeth Neve
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Andrew Laurence Neve
    Individual · since 12 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Michael William Neve
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 12 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 104 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,413 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £502 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POLIMAX LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.