Active03557897Private limited companyPeterborough

UNIVERSAL LINKS LTD

B76/100

Owned by Gueorgui Hristov Gueorguiev (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UNIVERSAL LINKS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03557897) incorporated on 5 May 1998, registered in Peterborough. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £19k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 6,914 comparable companies in Other (median £1,287, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 May 199828 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
19 May 2027in 209 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£19k
+2%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£19k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£19k——£409——0
31 May 2024£18k——£827——0
Current ratio45.08Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £18,671 at 2025-05-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 45.08
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1998-05-05 (28 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gueorgui Hristov Gueorguiev
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 209 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UNIVERSAL LINKS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.