Active03559628Private limited companyPotters Bar

HELDON LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HELDON LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03559628) incorporated on 7 May 1998, registered in Potters Bar. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.93m and cash of £210k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£1.96m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 May 199828 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
21 May 2027in 211 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2025
Net assets
£1.93m
−2%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£210k
+35%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.93m
Cash at bank
£210k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2025£1.93m£210k£1.19m——−£32k0
30 March 2024£1.96m£155k£1.24m———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,925,839 at 2025-03-30
+4Cash reservesCash £210,080
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1998-05-07 (28 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Vera Nicolaou
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 211 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.93m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.96m · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HELDON LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.