Active03621884Private limited companyBicester

IDIRIS LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IDIRIS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03621884) incorporated on 26 August 1998, registered in Bicester. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,071 comparable companies in Oxford (median £4,019, upper quartile £59k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 August 199828 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
9 September 2027in 322 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£100—————0
31 August 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1998-08-26 (28 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Paul Roy Charles Stanborough
    Individual · since 26 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Patricia Mary Stanborough
    Individual · since 26 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 4 September 2024 · ceased 20 August 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 322 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IDIRIS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.