Active03689232Private limited companySwindon

RE-THINKING LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RE-THINKING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03689232) incorporated on 29 December 1998, registered in Swindon. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £297k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 25% on the prior period (£398k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 22,678 comparable companies in Other (median £4,597, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 December 199827 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
12 January 2027in 82 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£297k
−25%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
+50%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£297k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£297k——£3,555——3
31 December 2024£398k——£10k——2
Current ratio82.8Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £297,457 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-25.3% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 82.8
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1998-12-29 (28 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Christopher David Stott
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stuart Harold John Whant
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 82 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £297k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £398k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RE-THINKING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.