Active03711932Private limited companyMilton Keynes

E A PROPERTY LIMITED

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E A PROPERTY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03711932) incorporated on 11 February 1999, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£281k and cash of £12k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£278k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 300 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £134, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£281k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£12k
+21%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£281k
Cash at bank
£12k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£281k£12k£2,965———1
31 March 2024−£278k£9,528£158k———1
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-281,149 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1999-02-11 (28 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Verner Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 17 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Robert Allan Vernon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 17 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 126 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £281k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £278k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named E A Property Limited

Looking for a different E A Property Limited? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for E A PROPERTY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.