Active03733445Private limited companyThe Oxford Science Park Oxford

LAURIATE LTD

B76/100

Owned by Andrew David Evans and Pauline Diane Willis

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LAURIATE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03733445) incorporated on 16 March 1999, registered in The Oxford Science Park Oxford. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2,837 and cash of £3,409, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 182% on the prior period (£1,006).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,900 comparable companies in Oxford (median £8,264, upper quartile £49k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2,837
+182%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£3,409
−17%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2,837
Cash at bank
£3,409
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2,837£3,409£5,237£7,006——2
31 March 2024£1,006£4,130£4,360£7,829——2
Current ratio1.23Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,704Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,837 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+182.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1999-03-16 (28 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Andrew David Evans
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Pauline Diane Willis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,837 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,006 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LAURIATE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.