Active03734582Private limited companyOrpington

NONPENSO LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NONPENSO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03734582) incorporated on 17 March 1999, registered in Orpington. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £86k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£80k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 160 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£86k
+7%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£86k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£86k——£67k——0
31 July 2024£80k——£63k——0
Current ratio0.13Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £85,952 at 2025-07-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.13
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1999-03-17 (28 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Salil Banubhai Patel
    Individual · since 17 January 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Vinesh Patel
    Individual · since 17 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 160 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £86k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £80k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NONPENSO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.