Active03750778Private limited companyPortsmouth

TWYLIGHT LIMITED

B77/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TWYLIGHT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03750778) incorporated on 12 April 1999, registered in Portsmouth. Its registered activity is renting and operating of housing association real estate (SIC 68201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £97k and cash of £60k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£91k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 55 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £7,013, upper quartile £137k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£97k
+7%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
£60k
+12%vs May 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs May 2025
Net assets
£97k
Cash at bank
£60k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£97k£60k£18———2
31 May 2025£91k£53k£18———1
31 May 2024£84k£47k£18———1
Cash per employee£30kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
77 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £97,476 at 2026-05-31
+4Cash reservesCash £59,716
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1999-04-12 (28 years)
77Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Martin John Wickham
    Individual · since 24 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Graham Alan Wickham
    Individual · since 24 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • David Alan Wickham
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 8 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Sylvia Mabel Wickham
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 8 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Sylvia Mabel Wickham
    Individual · since 8 April 2017 · ceased 24 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £97k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £91k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £84k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (renting and operating of housing association real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TWYLIGHT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.