Active03781269Private limited companyEssex

EASTERN SQUARE PROPERTIES LIMITED

D43/100

Owned by Nicholas Andrew Madden (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EASTERN SQUARE PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03781269) incorporated on 2 June 1999, registered in Essex. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£38k and cash of £22k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (−£33k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 June 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
16 June 2027in 237 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£38k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
−69%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£38k
Cash at bank
£22k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£38k£22k−£60k———0
30 April 2024−£33k£72k−£104k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-37,847 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1999-06-02 (27 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nicholas Andrew Madden
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 237 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £38k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £33k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EASTERN SQUARE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.