Active03784662Private limited companyCroydon

GOLDFAYRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOLDFAYRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03784662) incorporated on 9 June 1999, registered in Croydon. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £974k and cash of £14k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£1.01m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£974k
−3%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£14k
+6%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£974k
Cash at bank
£14k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£974k£14k£449k£62k——2
30 June 2024£1.01m£13k£483k£63k——2
Current ratio7.49Comfortable
Cash per employee£6,846Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £973,553 at 2025-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 7.49
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1999-06-09 (27 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kishore Patel
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £974k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.01m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOLDFAYRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.