Active03796339Private limited companyBromley

VISUAL IMAGE SERVICES LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Gerard Leslie Faurie (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VISUAL IMAGE SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03796339) incorporated on 25 June 1999, registered in Bromley. Its registered activity is repair of consumer electronics (SIC 95210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £41k and cash of £36k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (£35k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 379 comparable companies in the UK (median £2,702, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 260 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 95210
Repair of consumer electronics
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£41k
+19%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£36k
+7%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£41k
Cash at bank
£36k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£41k£36k£4,647———1
30 June 2024£35k£34k£4,338———1
Cash per employee£36kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £41,231 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+19.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1999-06-25 (27 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gerard Leslie Faurie
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 260 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £41k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £35k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (repair of consumer electronics), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VISUAL IMAGE SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.