Active03818782Private limited companyPoole

MJH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MJH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03818782) incorporated on 3 August 1999, registered in Poole. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2.37m and cash of £28k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£2.47m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 August 199927 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
17 August 2027in 299 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2.37m
−4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£28k
−66%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2.37m
Cash at bank
£28k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2.37m£28k£5.72m£4.20m——5
31 March 2024£2.47m£82k£5.09m£3.50m——5
Current ratio1.37Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£5,665Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,367,143 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1999-08-03 (27 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mjh Investco Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 29 March 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 3 August 2016 · ceased 28 March 2018
  • Red Future Co Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 28 March 2018 · ceased 29 March 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 299 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.37m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.47m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MJH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.