Active03902224Private limited companyHitchin

DUNMORE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DUNMORE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03902224) incorporated on 4 January 2000, registered in Hitchin. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £722k and cash of £441k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£693k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,026 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £598, upper quartile £67k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 January 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
18 January 2027in 88 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£722k
+4%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£441k
−66%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£722k
Cash at bank
£441k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£722k£441k£228k———0
30 June 2024£693k£1.31m£227k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £722,367 at 2025-06-30
+4Cash reservesCash £440,796
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2000-01-04 (27 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrew John Melvin
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 88 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £722k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £693k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DUNMORE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.