Active03924247Private limited companyLlanbedrgoch

MON HEATING LTD.

B68/100

Owned by Ian Ryan and Hilary Ryan

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MON HEATING LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 03924247) incorporated on 11 February 2000, registered in Llanbedrgoch. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £47k and cash of £37k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 10,627 comparable companies in Other (median £1,530, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£47k
No changevs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£37k
+27%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£47k
Cash at bank
£37k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£47k£37k£57k———6
28 February 2025£47k£29k£54k———6
Cash per employee£6,239Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £46,687 at 2026-02-28
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2000-02-11 (27 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ian Ryan
    Individual · since 11 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Hilary Ryan
    Individual · since 11 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MON HEATING LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.