Active03946027Private limited companyTunbridge Wells

QUICKFIX UK LTD

B68/100

Owned by Jeremy Charles Rouy (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QUICKFIX UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03946027) incorporated on 13 March 2000, registered in Tunbridge Wells. Its registered activity is other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) (SIC 47789). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £58k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£60k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 237 comparable companies in Kent (median £7,274, upper quartile £75k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 March 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 March 2027in 156 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47789
Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£58k
−3%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£58k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£58k—————2
31 March 2024£60k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £58,099 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2000-03-13 (27 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Jeremy Charles Rouy
    Individual · since 31 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Engravital Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 156 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £60k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for QUICKFIX UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.