Active03951682Private limited companyRotherham

HYDRAMATIC SOURCE & SUPPLY LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HYDRAMATIC SOURCE & SUPPLY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03951682) incorporated on 20 March 2000, registered in Rotherham. Its registered activity is manufacture of fluid power equipment (SIC 28120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £739k, with 14 employees on average. Net assets rose 37% on the prior period (£538k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 142 comparable companies in the UK (median £79k, upper quartile £581k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 28120
Manufacture of fluid power equipment
SIC 28990
Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£739k
+37%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
14
+8%vs May 2024
Net assets
£739k
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£739k—£778k£784k——14
31 May 2024£538k£72k£275k£557k——13
Current ratio2.05Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £739,186 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+37.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.05
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2000-03-20 (27 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher Lee Birmingham
    Individual · since 5 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £739k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £538k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (manufacture of fluid power equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HYDRAMATIC SOURCE & SUPPLY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.