Active03971465Private limited company

HEALING PATH LTD.

B68/100

Owned by Sarah Louise Pritchard (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEALING PATH LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 03971465) incorporated on 13 April 2000. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £237k and cash of £14k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 15% on the prior period (£205k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,029 comparable companies in London (median £1,318, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£237k
+15%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£14k
−11%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£237k
Cash at bank
£14k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£237k£14k£6,491£105k——1
30 September 2024£205k£16k£6,598£81k——1
Current ratio0.2Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £236,774 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+15.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.2
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2000-04-13 (26 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Sarah Louise Pritchard
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Deirdre Cartwright
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 25 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £237k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £205k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEALING PATH LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.