Active03997702Private limited companyMalvern

FIRST DIRECTORY LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIRST DIRECTORY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03997702) incorporated on 19 May 2000, registered in Malvern. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £126k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£125k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 17,790 comparable companies in Other (median £3,372, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£126k
+1%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£126k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£126k——£8,424——1
31 October 2024£125k——£7,590——1
Current ratio15.93Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £126,489 at 2025-10-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 15.93
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2000-05-19 (26 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mark Christopher Simpkins
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Roland Simpkins
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Test1st Ltd
    corporate entity, Uk · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 18 May 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £126k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £125k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIRST DIRECTORY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.