Active03998736Private limited companyHackney

CADPLAN LTD

B66/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CADPLAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03998736) incorporated on 22 May 2000, registered in Hackney. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £23k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 8,890 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 May 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
5 June 2027in 226 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£23k
+4%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2023
Net assets
£23k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£23k——£2,742——1
30 November 2023£23k——£3,365——1
Current ratio10.1Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
66 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £23,469 at 2024-11-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 10.1
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2000-05-22 (26 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30
66Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Patrick Anthony Looney
    Individual · since 26 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 226 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CADPLAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.