Active04003147Private limited companyRayleigh,

ASTONWELL PROJECTS LTD

C60/100

Owned by Michael Burnham (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASTONWELL PROJECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04003147) incorporated on 26 May 2000, registered in Rayleigh,. Its registered activity is data processing, hosting and related activities (SIC 63110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £30k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£35k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 89 comparable companies in Essex (median £3,606, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 May 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
9 June 2027in 230 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£30k
−13%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£30k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£30k——£16k——1
31 May 2024£35k——£14k——1
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £30,363 at 2025-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2000-05-26 (26 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael Burnham
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 230 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £35k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (data processing, hosting and related activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASTONWELL PROJECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.