Active04013925Private limited companyErith

SEC-TEC LIMITED

C54/100

Owned by David John Wray (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SEC-TEC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04013925) incorporated on 13 June 2000, registered in Erith. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £12k and cash of £61k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 59% on the prior period (£30k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,072 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,457, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 June 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
27 June 2027in 248 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£12k
−59%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£61k
+197%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Nov 2023
Net assets
£12k
Cash at bank
£61k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£12k£61k£19k———3
30 November 2023£30k£21k£82k———3
Cash per employee£20kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12,259 at 2024-11-30
−8Net assets falling-59.0% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £61,294
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2000-06-13 (26 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David John Wray
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 248 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SEC-TEC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.