Active04014223Private limited companyGreat Yarmouth

RAWCREATION LIMITED

A89/100

Owned by Jesse Jan-Dirk Van Der Velde (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAWCREATION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04014223) incorporated on 14 June 2000, registered in Great Yarmouth. Its registered activity is other food services (SIC 56290). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £458k and cash of £39k, with 13 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 390% on the prior period (£93k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,420 comparable companies in Other (median £627, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 June 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
28 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£458k
+390%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£39k
+821%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
13
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£458k
Cash at bank
£39k
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£458k£39k£373k£477k——13
31 December 2024£93k£4,236£70k£367k——13
31 December 2023£340k£4,156£239k£366k——10
Current ratio1.79Comfortable
Cash per employee£3,001Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
89 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £458,002 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+390.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.79
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2000-06-14 (26 years)
89Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Jesse Jan-Dirk Van Der Velde
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Adrianus Wilhelmus Van Laanen
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 27 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £458k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £93k · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £340k · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other food services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAWCREATION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.