Active04024942Private limited companyTruro

OBSERVATORY FOR CORNWALL

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OBSERVATORY FOR CORNWALL is an active private limited company (company number 04024942) incorporated on 30 June 2000, registered in Truro. Its registered activity is activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (SIC 94990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 1,431 companies in activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,198 and is 12 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 June 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
14 July 2027in 265 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 94990
Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025——————0
31 August 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2000-06-30 (26 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 July 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 265 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OBSERVATORY FOR CORNWALL

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.