Active04045860Private limited companyDorchester

9 ELDON PLACE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

9 ELDON PLACE MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04045860) incorporated on 2 August 2000, registered in Dorchester. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £3. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 16,579 comparable companies in Other (median £11, upper quartile £3,120).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£3
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£3——————
31 August 2024£3——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2000-08-02 (26 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 2 August 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 9 ELDON PLACE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.