Active04051202Private limited companyDerby

GOING PLURAL LIMITED

C52/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOING PLURAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04051202) incorporated on 11 August 2000, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £255k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 67% on the prior period (£779k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,290 comparable companies in Derby (median £6,229, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£255k
−67%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£255k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£255k——£1.57m——1
31 March 2024£779k——£926k——1
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £255,403 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-67.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2000-08-11 (26 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Allan Leslie Leighton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £255k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £779k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOING PLURAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.