Active04067233Private limited companyLondon

ARCHSEAL LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Ealing Trading Company Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARCHSEAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04067233) incorporated on 7 September 2000, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £504k and cash of £30k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (£458k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 September 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 September 2027in 334 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£504k
+10%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£30k
−45%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£504k
Cash at bank
£30k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£504k£30k£1.41m———1
31 March 2024£458k£54k£1.39m———1
Cash per employee£30kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £504,015 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+10.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2000-09-07 (26 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ealing Trading Company Ltd
    legal person · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr David Andrew Siegal
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 334 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £504k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £458k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARCHSEAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.