Active04077189Private limited companyChipstead

FIRSTLAKE LIMITED

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIRSTLAKE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04077189) incorporated on 25 September 2000, registered in Chipstead. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 11,897 companies in residents property management in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £11 and is 22 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 September 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
9 October 2027in 352 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025——————0
30 September 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2000-09-25 (26 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 25 September 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 352 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIRSTLAKE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.