Active04094473Private limited companyDevon

AMLUC LIMITED

D43/100

Owned by Andrew Michael Lucas (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMLUC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04094473) incorporated on 23 October 2000, registered in Devon. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£36, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,638 comparable companies in Other (median £8,019, upper quartile £163k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 October 200025 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
6 November 2026in 15 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£36
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£36
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£36—————2
30 November 2024−£36—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-36 at 2025-11-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2000-10-23 (26 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrew Michael Lucas
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 15 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £36 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £36 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMLUC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.