Active04165259Private limited companyLondon

KEVIN DUTTON LTD

B76/100

Owned by Kevin Richard Dutton and Isabel Jean Dutton

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KEVIN DUTTON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 04165259) incorporated on 21 February 2001, registered in London. Its registered activity is artistic creation (SIC 90030). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £301 and cash of £4,196, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 201% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 5,233 comparable companies in London (median £2,294, upper quartile £49k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 February 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 75 days
Confirmation statement due
7 March 2027in 136 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£301
+201%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£4,196
+121%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£301
Cash at bank
£4,196
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£301£4,196————1
5 April 2024£100£1,897————1
Cash per employee£4,196Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £301 at 2025-04-05
+8Net assets growing+201.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2001-02-21 (26 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Kevin Richard Dutton
    Individual · since 20 February 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Isabel Jean Dutton
    Individual · since 1 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 136 days
  2. Next accounts duein 75 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £301 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (artistic creation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KEVIN DUTTON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.