Active04169721Private limited companyTwickenham

ABBTOCONE LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Noori Kaur Gava and Baljeet Singh Gava

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABBTOCONE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 04169721) incorporated on 28 February 2001, registered in Twickenham. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £43k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 26% on the prior period (£34k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,240 comparable companies in Greater London (median £9,547, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 200125 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
SIC 53100
Postal activities under universal service obligation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£43k
+26%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
−20%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£43k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£43k——£54k——4
30 June 2024£34k——£61k——5
Current ratio0.92Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £42,802 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+25.6% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.92
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2001-02-28 (26 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Noori Kaur Gava
    Individual · since 16 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Baljeet Singh Gava
    Individual · since 17 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Smita Sailesh Patel
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 24 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Sailesh Patel
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 24 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Vinod Takkar
    Individual · since 25 August 2020 · ceased 16 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABBTOCONE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.